Narciarstwo alpejskie – zjazd mężczyzn

Miejsce Zawodnik Kraj Rezultat  
 1 DENERIAZ Antoine  FRA   1:48.80   
 2 WALCHHOFER Michael  AUT   1:49.52  +0.72
 3 KERNEN Bruno  SUI   1:49.82  +1.02
 4 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  NOR   1:49.88  +1.08
 5 MILLER Bode  USA   1:49.93  +1.13
 6 MAIER Hermann  AUT   1:50.00  +1.20
 7 BUECHEL Marco  LIE   1:50.04  +1.24
 8 STROBL Fritz  AUT   1:50.12  +1.32
 9 STAUDACHER Patrick  ITA   1:50.29  +1.49
 10 RAHLVES Daron  USA   1:50.33  +1.53
 11 DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel  FRA   1:50.35  +1.55
 12 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  SUI   1:50.44  +1.64
 13 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  CAN   1:50.45  +1.65
 14 KJUS Lasse  NOR   1:50.64  +1.84
 15 MACARTNEY Scott  USA   1:50.68  +1.88
 16 BOURQUE Francois  CAN   1:50.70  +1.90
 17 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  SUI   1:50.72  +1.92
 18 SULZENBACHER Kurt  ITA   1:50.84  +2.04
 19 NYMAN Steven  USA   1:50.88  +2.08
 19 FILL Peter  ITA   1:50.88  +2.08
 21 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  NOR   1:50.90  +2.10
 22 KROELL Klaus  AUT   1:50.91  +2.11
 23 GHEDINA Kristian  ITA   1:50.98  +2.18
 24 BERTRAND Yannick  FRA   1:51.37  +2.57
 25 MICKEL Finlay  GBR   1:51.48  +2.68
 26 DEFAGO Didier  SUI   1:51.51  +2.71
 27 KUCERA John  CAN   1:51.55  +2.75
 28 JERMAN Andrej  SLO   1:51.70  +2.90
 29 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne  NOR   1:51.72  +2.92
 30 CHESTAKOV Pavel  RUS   1:51.93  +3.13
 31 SPORN Andrej  SLO   1:52.17  +3.37
 32 BRANCH Craig  AUS   1:52.55  +3.75
 33 JAERBYN Patrik  SWE   1:52.87  +4.07
 34 ZAHROBSKY Petr  CZE   1:52.90  +4.10
 35 SPRECHER Claudio  LIE   1:53.34  +4.54
 36 ZAKOURIL Borek  CZE   1:54.07  +5.27
 37 CRUICKSHANK Roger  GBR   1:54.65  +5.85
 38 HOROSHILOV Alexandr  RUS   1:54.70  +5.90
 39 ANTOR Alex  AND   1:55.01  +6.21
 40 SATS Konstantin  RUS   1:55.03  +6.23
 41 GAYME Mikael  CHI   1:55.73  +6.93
 42 GAYME Maui  CHI   1:56.10  +7.30
 43 HENTSCH Nikolai  BRA   1:56.58  +7.78
 44 KALWA Michal  POL   1:56.81  +8.01
 45 BABUSIAK Jaroslav  SVK   1:57.45  +8.65
 46 DORSH Renars  LAT   1:57.54  +8.74
 47 SKRIABIN Nikolay  UKR   1:57.56  +8.76
 48 PALSSON Sindri M.  ISL   1:57.69  +8.89
 49 MANDRU Jorge  CHI   1:58.77  +9.97
 50 VIDOSA Roger  AND   1:59.24  +10.44
 51 DRYGIN Andrei  TJK   1:59.41  +10.61
 52 HEATH Alexander  RSA   1:59.79  +10.99
 53 NICOLAE Florentin-Daniel  ROU   2:00.93  +12.13

Objaśnienia skrótów:

DNS
nie wystartował/a
DNF
nie ukończył/a
DQ
dyskwalifikowany/a