Narciarstwo alpejskie – slalom gigant mężczyzn

Miejsce Zawodnik Kraj Przejazd 1 Przejazd 2 Rezultat Strata
 1 RAICH Benjamin  AUT   1:16.95  1:18.05  2:35.00   
 2 CHENAL Joel  FRA   1:16.80  1:18.27  2:35.07  +0.07
 3 MAIER Hermann  AUT   1:16.83  1:18.33  2:35.16  +0.16
 4 BOURQUE Francois  CAN   1:16.61  1:19.31  2:35.92  +0.92
 5 NYBERG Fredrik  SWE   1:16.83  1:19.22  2:36.05  +1.05
 6 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  NOR   1:17.10  1:18.96  2:36.06  +1.06
 6 MILLER Bode  USA   1:17.58  1:18.48  2:36.06  +1.06
 8 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  AUT   1:17.49  1:19.15  2:36.64  +1.64
 9 PALANDER Kalle  FIN   1:18.22  1:18.60  2:36.82  +1.82
 10 GRANDI Thomas  CAN   1:17.23  1:19.65  2:36.88  +1.88
 11 BLARDONE Massimiliano  ITA   1:17.21  1:19.74  2:36.95  +1.95
 12 VALENCIC Mitja  SLO   1:18.10  1:19.29  2:37.39  +2.39
 13 SCHLOPY Erik  USA   1:18.34  1:19.22  2:37.56  +2.56
 14 DEFAGO Didier  SUI   1:18.03  1:19.57  2:37.60  +2.60
 15 SCHIEPPATI Alberto  ITA   1:18.21  1:19.62  2:37.83  +2.83
 16 BANK Ondrej  CZE   1:18.45  1:19.40  2:37.85  +2.85
 17 BERTHOD Marc  SUI   1:19.05  1:19.20  2:38.25  +3.25
 18 KJUS Lasse  NOR   1:18.73  1:20.58  2:39.31  +4.31
 19 CUCHE Didier  SUI   1:19.08  1:20.25  2:39.33  +4.33
 20 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne  NOR   1:19.15  1:20.46  2:39.61  +4.61
 21 BURTIN Raphael  FRA   1:20.70  1:20.29  2:40.99  +5.99
 22 RAJALA Jukka  FIN   1:20.17  1:21.23  2:41.40  +6.40
 23 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  ARG   1:22.37  1:20.19  2:42.56  +7.56
 24 YOSHIOKA Daisuke  JPN   1:23.78  1:21.25  2:45.03  +10.03
 25 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  CRO   1:22.57  1:23.02  2:45.59  +10.59
 26 SKRIABIN Nikolay  UKR   1:25.81  1:25.04  2:50.85  +15.85
 27 HEATH Alexander  RSA   1:25.61  1:25.81  2:51.42  +16.42
 28 KIM Hyung Chul  KOR   1:26.09  1:26.37  2:52.46  +17.46
 29 ABRAMASHVILI Iason  GEO   1:27.59  1:27.27  2:54.86  +19.86
 30 HENTSCH Nikolai  BRA   1:27.78  1:27.78  2:55.56  +20.56
 31 FOLEY Thomas  IRL   1:28.28  1:29.14  2:57.42  +22.42
 32 RENZHIN Mikail  ISR   1:28.97  1:31.44  3:00.41  +25.41
 33 RYABCHENKO Victor  KAZ   1:29.52  1:31.14  3:00.66  +25.66
 34 CHRISTODOULOU Theodoros  CYP   1:30.47  1:31.56  3:02.03  +27.03
 35 TOLA Erjon  ALB   1:30.87  1:32.02  3:02.89  +27.89
 36 SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Alidad  IRI   1:32.27  1:31.61  3:03.88  +28.88
 37 SCHAFFERER Marco  BIH   1:39.28  1:25.18  3:04.46  +29.46
 38 MAROSI Attila  HUN   1:32.30  1:32.82  3:05.12  +30.12
 39 RAZANAKOLONA Mathieu  MAD   1:39.10  1:27.33  3:06.43  +31.43
 40 GUANGXU Li  CHN   1:32.63  1:35.44  3:08.07  +33.07
 41 BORISOV Ivan  KGZ   1:59.49  1:37.61  3:37.10  +1:02.10

Objaśnienia skrótów:

DNS
nie wystartował/a
DNF
nie ukończył/a
DQ
dyskwalifikowany/a