Narciarstwo alpejskie – super gigant mężczyzn

Miejsce Zawodnik Kraj Rezultat  
 1 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  NOR   1:30.65   
 2 MAIER Hermann  AUT   1:30.78  +0.13
 3 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  SUI   1:30.98  +0.33
 4 GUAY Erik  CAN   1:31.08  +0.43
 5 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  NOR   1:31.10  +0.45
 6 BUECHEL Marco  LIE   1:31.22  +0.57
 7 MACARTNEY Scott  USA   1:31.23  +0.58
 8 BOURQUE Francois  CAN   1:31.27  +0.62
 9 RAHLVES Daron  USA   1:31.37  +0.72
 10 REICHELT Hannes  AUT   1:31.39  +0.74
 11 DENERIAZ Antoine  FRA   1:31.49  +0.84
 12 CUCHE Didier  SUI   1:31.50  +0.85
 13 FILL Peter  ITA   1:31.54  +0.89
 14 KJUS Lasse  NOR   1:31.79  +1.14
 15 SPORN Andrej  SLO   1:31.84  +1.19
 16 DEFAGO Didier  SUI   1:31.90  +1.25
 17 STAUDACHER Patrick  ITA   1:31.91  +1.26
 18 KERNEN Bruno  SUI   1:31.95  +1.30
 19 GRUBER Christoph  AUT   1:32.00  +1.35
 20 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  CAN   1:32.02  +1.37
 21 RAICH Benjamin  AUT   1:32.05  +1.40
 22 KUCERA John  CAN   1:32.10  +1.45
 22 MICKEL Finlay  GBR   1:32.10  +1.45
 24 JAERBYN Patrik  SWE   1:32.21  +1.56
 24 BERTRAND Yannick  FRA   1:32.21  +1.56
 26 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne  NOR   1:32.90  +2.25
 27 SATS Konstantin  RUS   1:33.14  +2.49
 28 JERMAN Andrej  SLO   1:33.20  +2.55
 29 CHESTAKOV Pavel  RUS   1:33.48  +2.83
 29 BLARDONE Massimiliano  ITA   1:33.48  +2.83
 31 KOSTELIC Ivica  CRO   1:33.53  +2.88
 32 ZAHROBSKY Petr  CZE   1:33.70  +3.05
 33 GORZA Ales  SLO   1:33.77  +3.12
 34 KRYZL Krystof  CZE   1:34.20  +3.55
 35 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  CRO   1:34.49  +3.84
 36 RATKIC Ivan  CRO   1:34.77  +4.12
 37 CRUICKSHANK Roger  GBR   1:34.87  +4.22
 38 VRABLIK Martin  CZE   1:34.90  +4.25
 39 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  FRA   1:34.94  +4.29
 40 BABUSIAK Jaroslav  SVK   1:35.41  +4.76
 41 HOROSHILOV Alexandr  RUS   1:35.51  +4.86
 42 KONOVALOV Anton  RUS   1:35.72  +5.07
 43 NYMAN Steven  USA   1:36.22  +5.57
 44 GROB Duncan  CHI   1:36.24  +5.59
 45 KALWA Michal  POL   1:36.25  +5.60
 46 HEIMSCHILD Ivan  SVK   1:36.58  +5.93
 47 GAYME Maui  CHI   1:36.85  +6.20
 48 JENOT Olivier  MON   1:37.03  +6.38
 49 OLIVARI Ivan  CRO   1:37.43  +6.78
 50 HEATH Alexander  RSA   1:37.77  +7.12
 51 DRYGIN Andrei  TJK   1:37.85  +7.20
 52 CIAGUNS Ivars  LAT   1:38.18  +7.53
 53 SKRIABIN Nikolay  UKR   1:38.86  +8.21
 54 GAYME Mikael  CHI   1:39.68  +9.03
 55 SECK Leyti  SEN   1:42.87  +12.22
 56 TOLA Erjon  ALB   1:44.27  +13.62

Objaśnienia skrótów:

DNS
nie wystartował/a
DNF
nie ukończył/a
DQ
dyskwalifikowany/a