Biegi narciarskie – 50 km s. dowolnym ze startu wspólnego mężczyzn

Miejsce Zawodnik Kraj Rezultat Strata
 1 DI CENTA Giorgio  ITA   2:06:11.8   
 2 DEMENTIEV Eugeni  RUS   2:06:12.6  +0.8
 3 BOTVINOV Mikhail  AUT   2:06:12.7  +0.9
 4 JONNIER Emmanuel  FRA   2:06:13.5  +1.7
 5 PILLER COTTRER Pietro  ITA   2:06:14.0  +2.2
 6 SOEDERGREN Anders  SWE   2:06:14.1  +2.3
 7 KOUKAL Martin  CZE   2:06:14.9  +3.1
 8 MAGAL Jiri  CZE   2:06:15.1  +3.3
 9 VITTOZ Vincent  FRA   2:06:16.4  +4.6
 10 FREDRIKSSON Mathias  SWE   2:06:17.1  +5.3
 11 GAILLARD Jean Marc  FRA   2:06:19.9  +8.1
 12 DOLIDOVICH Sergei  BLR   2:06:22.4  +10.6
 13 ODNODVORTSEV Maxim  KAZ   2:06:23.4  +11.6
 14 BAJCICAK Martin  SVK   2:06:24.9  +13.1
 15 GJERDALEN Tord Asle  NOR   2:06:26.2  +14.4
 16 BAUER Lukas  CZE   2:06:29.0  +17.2
 17 FILBRICH Jens  GER   2:06:31.1  +19.3
 18 PANKRATOV Nikolai  RUS   2:06:33.9  +22.1
 19 SANTUS Fabio  ITA   2:06:38.2  +26.4
 20 LEGKOV Alexander  RUS   2:06:39.7  +27.9
 21 FISCHER Remo  SUI   2:06:40.9  +29.1
 22 GUTIERREZ Juan Jesus  ESP   2:06:43.3  +31.5
 23 RUIZ Diego  ESP   2:06:51.6  +39.8
 24 ANGERER Tobias  GER   2:07:00.3  +48.5
 25 OLSSON Johan  SWE   2:07:00.9  +49.1
 26 ROUSSELET Alexandre  FRA   2:07:01.5  +49.7
 27 SPERL Milan  CZE   2:07:01.9  +50.1
 28 ESTIL Frode  NOR   2:07:06.1  +54.3
 29 GOLOVKO Andrey  KAZ   2:07:19.6  +1:07.8
 30 VALBUSA Fulvio  ITA   2:07:22.5  +1:10.7
 31 BRODAR Nejc  SLO   2:07:24.5  +1:12.7
 32 LIVERS Toni  SUI   2:07:25.4  +1:13.6
 33 HETLAND Tor Arne  NOR   2:07:36.2  +1:24.4
 34 JOHNSON Andrew  USA   2:07:56.3  +1:44.5
 35 REHEMAA Aivar  EST   2:08:00.8  +1:49.0
 36 SOMMERFELDT Rene  GER   2:08:03.0  +1:51.2
 37 KRIVUSHKIN Denis  KAZ   2:08:05.3  +1:53.5
 38 BABIKOV Ivan  RUS   2:08:07.9  +1:56.1
 39 HASLER Markus  LIE   2:08:29.0  +2:17.2
 40 LASUTKIN Alexander  BLR   2:08:40.4  +2:28.6
 41 ANDRESEN Jan Egil  NOR   2:08:43.7  +2:31.9
 42 VILARRUBLA Vicente  ESP   2:09:03.1  +2:51.3
 43 KATTILAKOSKI Teemu  FIN   2:09:26.2  +3:14.4
 44 GREY George  CAN   2:09:38.4  +3:26.6
 45 MALAK Michal  SVK   2:09:38.7  +3:26.9
 46 ANTAL Zsolt  ROU   2:10:06.7  +3:54.9
 47 BATORY Ivan  SVK   2:10:32.2  +4:20.4
 48 GELIANG Li  CHN   2:10:36.9  +4:25.1
 49 EBISAWA Katsuhito  JPN   2:10:39.6  +4:27.8
 50 STEBLER Christian  SUI   2:11:13.0  +5:01.2
 51 BRINK Joergen  SWE   2:11:19.2  +5:07.4
 52 OHTONEN Olli  FIN   2:11:54.7  +5:42.9
 53 QING Zhang  CHN   2:12:13.0  +6:01.2
 54 KONDROSCHEV Andrey  KAZ   2:13:24.2  +7:12.4
 55 MEHLE Joze  SLO   2:13:37.1  +7:25.3
 56 GUMENYAK Mikhail  UKR   2:13:44.6  +7:32.8
 57 ROYCROFT Dan  CAN   2:13:47.5  +7:35.7
 58 JEFFRIES Chris  CAN   2:13:49.5  +7:37.7
 59 KOMAMURA Shunsuke  JPN   2:14:08.8  +7:57.0
 60 MALUHINS Olegs  LAT   2:15:10.6  +8:58.8
 61 FREEMAN Kris  USA   2:15:32.6  +9:20.8
 62 OLSCHANSKI Vladimir  UKR   2:16:14.7  +10:02.9
 63 REN Long  CHN   2:16:15.0  +10:03.2
SARGSYAN Hovhannes  ARM  DNS
KHACHATRYAN Edmond  ARM  DNS
GALICEANU Mihai  ROU  DNS
BENTOUMI Noureddine Maurice  ALG  DNF
KRAAS Oliver  RSA  DNF
ANDREJEVS Olegs  LAT  DNF
MILENKOVIC Aleksandar  SCG  DNF
SPALVINS Intars  LAT  DNF
EIDUKS Valts  LAT  DNF
SOULIE Francois Jacques  AND  DNF
OGLAGO Sebahattin  TUR  DNF
JUNG Eui Myung  KOR  DNF
NOVOSELKI Aleksei  LTU  DNF
WAN Xia  CHN  DNF
PUTSKO Olexandr  UKR  DNF
SOUTHAM James  USA  DNF
NARUSE Nobu  JPN  DNF
NOUSIAINEN Ville  FIN  DNF
SWENSON Carl  USA  DNF

Objaśnienia skrótów:

DNS
nie wystartował/a
DNF
nie ukończył/a
DQ
zdyskwalifikowany/a
LAP
zdublowany/a